20 km Einzel
Jahr | Weltmeister | Platz 2 | Platz 3 |
1958 | Adolf Wiklund – SWE | Olle Gunneriusson – SWE | Viktor Butakov – URS |
1959 | Vladimir Melanin – URS | Dimitri Sokolov – SWE | Sven Agge – SWE |
1961 | Kalevi Huuskonen – FIN | Alexander Privalov – URS | Paavo Repo – SWE |
1962 | Vladimir Melanin – URS | Antti Tyrväinen – FIN | Valentin Pschenitsyn – URS |
1963 | Vladimir Melanin – URS | Antti Tyrväinen – FIN | Hannu Pösti – FIN |
1965 | Olav Jordet – NOR | Nikolai Pusanov – URS | Antti Tyrväinen – FIN |
1966 | Jon Istad – NOR | Jozef Sobzak-Gasienica – POL | Vladimir Gundartzev – URS |
1967 | Viktor Mamatov – URS | Stanislaw Szczepaniak – POL | Jon Istad – NOR |
1969 | Alexandr Tikhonov – URS | Rinnat Safin – URS | Magnar Solberg – NOR |
1970 | Alexandr Tikhonov – URS | Tor Svendsberget – NOR | Viktor Mamatov – URS |
1971 | Dieter Speer – DDR | Alexandr Tikhonov – URS | Magnar Solberg – NOR |
1973 | Alexandr Tikhonov – URS | Gennadi Kovalev – URS | Tor Svendsberget – NOR |
1974 | Juhani Suutarinen – FIN | George Girnitsa – ROM | Tor Svendsberget – NOR |
1975 | Heikki Ikola – FIN | Nikolai Kruglov – URS | Esko Saira – FIN |
1977 | Heikki Ikola – FIN | Sigleif Johansen – NOR | Alexandr Tikhonov – URS |
1978 | Odd Lirhus – NOR | Frank Ullrich – DDR | Eberhard Rösch – DDR |
1979 | Klaus Siebert – DDR | Alexandr Tikhonov – URS | Sigleif Johansen – NOR |
1981 | Heikki Ikola – FIN | Frank Ullrich – DDR | Erkki Antila – FIN |
1982 | Frank Ullrich – DDR | Eirik Kvalfoss – NOR | Terje Krokstad – NOR |
1983 | Frank Ullrich – DDR | Frank-Peter Roetsch – DDR | Peter Angerer – GER |
1985 | Yuri Kaschkarov – URS | Frank-Peter Roetsch – DDR | Tapio Piipponen – FIN |
1986 | Valeri Medvedtsev – URS | André Sehmisch – DDR | Alfred Eder – AUT |
1987 | Frank-Peter Roetsch – DDR | Josh Thompson – USA | Jan Matous – TCH |
1989 | Eirik Kvalfoss – NOR | Gisle Fenne – NOR | Fritz Fischer – GER |
1990 | Valeri Medvedtsev – URS | Sergei Tchepikov – URS | Anatoli Shdanovitsch – URS |
1991 | Mark Kirchner – GER | Alexander Popov – URS | Eirik Kvalfoss – NOR |
1993 | Andreas Zingerle – ITA | Sergei Tarasov – RUS | Sergei Tchepikov – URS |
1995 | Tomasz Sikora – POL | Jon Åge Tyldum – NOR | Oleg Ryzhenkov – BLR |
1996 | Sergei Tarasov – RUS | Vladimir Dratchev – RUS | Vadim Sashurin – BLR |
1997 | Ricco Groß – GER | Oleg Ryzhenkov – RUS | Ludwig Gredler – AUT |
1999 | Sven Fischer – GER | Ricco Groß – GER | Vadim Sashurin – BLR |
2000 | Wolfgang Rottmann – AUT | Ludwig Gredler – AUT | Frank Luck – GER |
2001 | Paavo Puurunen – FIN | Vadim Sashurin – BLR | Ilmars Bricis – LAT |
2003 | Halvard Hanevold – NOR | Vesa Hietalahti – FIN | Ricco Groß – GER |
2004 | Raphael Poirée- FRA | Tomasz Sikora – POL | Ole Einar Bjørndalen – NOR |
2005 | Roman Dostal – CZE | Michael Greis – GER | Ricco Groß – GER |
2007 | Raphael Poirée- FRA | Michael Greis – GER | Michal Slesingr – CZE |
2008 | Emil Hegle Svendsen – NOR | Ole Einar Bjørndalen – NOR | Maxim Maksimov – RUS |
2009 | Ole Einar Bjørndalen – NOR | Christoph Stephan – GER | Jakov Fak – CRO |
2011 | Tarjei Boe – NOR | Maxim Maksimov – RUS | Christoph Sumann – AUT |
2012 | Jakov Fak – SLO | Simon Fourcade – FRA | Jaroslav Soukup – CZE |
2013 | Martin Fourcade – FRA | Tim Burke – USA | Fredrik Lindström – SWE |
10 km Sprint
Jahr | Weltmeister | Platz 2 | Platz 3 |
1974 | Juhani Suutarinen – FIN | Günther Bartnick – DDR | Torsten Wadman – SWE |
1975 | Nikolai Kruglov – URS | Alexander Jelizarov – URS | Klaus Siebert – DDR |
1976 | Alexandr Tikhonov – URS | Alexander Jelizarov – URS | Nikolai Kruglov – URS |
1977 | Alexandr Tikhonov – URS | Nikolai Kruglov – URS | Alexander Ushakov – URS |
1978 | Frank Ullrich – DDR | Eberhard Rösch – DDR | Klaus Siebert – DDR |
1979 | Frank Ullrich – DDR | Odd Lirhus -NOR | Luigi Weiss – ITA |
1981 | Frank Ullrich – DDR | Erkki Antila – FIN | Yvon Mougel – FRA |
1982 | Eirik Kvalfoss – NOR | Frank Ullrich – DDR | Vladimir Alikin – URS |
1983 | Eirik Kvalfoss – NOR | Peter Angerer – GER | Alfred Eder – AUT |
1985 | Frank-Peter Roetsch – DDR | Eirik Kvalfoss – NOR | Johann Passler – ITA |
1986 | Valeri Medvedtsev – URS | Franz Schuler – AUT | André Sehmisch – DDR |
1987 | Frank-Peter Roetsch – DDR | Mathias Jacob – DDR | André Sehmisch – DDR |
1989 | Frank Luck – DDR | Eirik Kvalfoss – NOR | Juri Kaschkarov – URS |
1990 | Mark Kirchner – DDR | Eirik Kvalfoss – NOR | Sergei Tchepikov – URS |
1991 | Mark Kirchner – GER | Frank Luck – GER | Eirik Kvalfoss – NOR |
1993 | Mark Kirchner – GER | Jon Åge Tyldum – NOR | Sergei Tarasov – RUS |
1995 | Patrice Bailly-Salins – FRA | Pavel Mouslimov – RUS | Ricco Groß – GER |
1996 | Vladimir Dratchev – RUS | Viktor Maigourov – RUS | Rene Catarinussi – ITA |
1997 | Wilfried Pallhuber- ITA | René Catarinussi – ITA | Oleg Ryzhenkov – BLR |
1999 | Frank Luck – GER | Patrick Favre – ITA | Frode Andresen – NOR |
2000 | Frode Andresen – NOR | Pavel Rostovtsev – RUS | René Catarinussi – ITA |
2001 | Pavel Rostovtsev – RUS | René Catarinussi – ITA | Halvard Hanevold – NOR |
2003 | Ole Einar Bjørndalen – NOR | Ricco Groß – GER | Zdenek Vitek – TCH |
2004 | Raphael Poirée- FRA | Ricco Groß- GER | Ole Einar Bjørndalen- NOR |
2005 | Ole Einar Bjørndalen- NOR | Sven Fischer – GER | Ilmars Bricis – LAT |
2007 | Ole Einar Bjørndalen – NOR | Michal Slesingr – CZE | Andriy Deryzemlya – UKR |
2008 | Maxim Tchoudov – RUS | Halvard Hanevold – NOR | Ole Einar Bjørndalen – NOR |
2009 | Ole Einar Bjørndalen – NOR | Lars Berger – NOR | Halvard Hanevold – NOR |
2011 | Arnd Peiffer – GER | Martin Fourcade – FRA | Tarjei Boe – NOR |
2012 | Martin Fourcade – FRA | Emil Hegle Svendsen – NOR | Carl Johan Bergman – SWE |
2013 | Emil Hegle Svendsen – NOR | Martin Fourcade – FRA | Jakov Fak – SLO |
12,5 km Verfolgung
Jahr | Weltmeister | Platz 2 | Platz 3 |
1997 | Viktor Maigourov – RUS | Sergei Tarasov – RUS | Ole Einar Bjørndalen- NOR |
1998 | Vladimir Dratchev – RUS | Ole Einar Bjørndalen- RUS | Raphael Poirée- FRA |
1999 | Ricco Groß – GER | Frank Luck – GER | Sven Fischer – GER |
2000 | Frank Luck – GER | Pavel Rostovtsev – RUS | Raphael Poirée- FRA |
2001 | Pavel Rostovtsev – RUS | Raphael Poirée- FRA | Sven Fischer – GER |
2003 | Ricco Groß – GER | Halvard Hanevold – NOR | Paavo Puurunen – FIN |
2004 | Ricco Groß – GER | Raphael Poirée- FRA | Ole Einar Bjørndalen- NOR |
2005 | Ole Einar Bjørndalen- NOR | Sergei Tchepikov – RUS | Sven Fischer – GER |
2007 | Ole Einar Bjørndalen- NOR | Maxim Tchoudov – RUS | Vincent Defrasne – FRA |
2008 | Ole Einar Bjørndalen- NOR | Maxim Tchoudov – RUS | Alexander Wolf – GER |
2009 | Ole Einar Bjørndalen- NOR | Maxim Tchoudov – RUS | Alexander Os – NOR |
2011 | Martin Fourcade – FRA | Emil Hegle Svendsen – NOR | Tarjei Boe – NOR |
2012 | Martin Forucade – FRA | Carl Johan Bergman – SWE | Anton Shipulin – RUS |
2013 | Emil Hegle Svendsen – NOR | Martin Fourcade – FRA | Anton Shipulin – RUS |
15 km Massenstart
Jahr | Weltmeister | Platz 2 | Platz 3 |
1999 | Sven Fischer – GER | Vladimir Dratchev – RUS | Ole Einar Bjørndalen- NOR |
2000 | Raphael Poirée – FRA | Pavel Rostovtsev – RUS | Ole Einar Bjørndalen- NOR |
2001 | Raphael Poirée – FRA | Ole Einar Bjørndalen- NOR | Sven Fischer – GER |
2002 | Raphael Poirée – FRA | Sven Fischer – GER | Frode Andresen – NOR |
2003 | Ole Einar Bjørndalen- NOR | Sven Fischer – GER | Raphael Poirée – FRA |
2004 | Raphael Poirée – FRA | Lars Berger – NOR | Sergei Konovalov – RUS |
2005 | Ole Einar Bjørndalen- NOR | Sven Fischer – GER | Raphael Poirée – FRA |
2007 | Michael Greis – GER | Andi Birnbacher – GER | Raphael Poirée – FRA |
2008 | Emil Hegle Svendsen – NOR | Ole Einar Bjørndalen- NOR | Maxim Tchoudov – RUS |
2009 | Dominik Landertinger – AUT | Christoph Sumann – AUT | Ivan Tcherezov – RUS |
2011 | Emil Hegle Svendsen – NOR | Evgeny Ustyugov – RUS | Lukas Hofer – ITA |
2012 | Martin Fourcade – FRA | Björn Ferry – SWE | Fredrik Lindström – SWE |
2013 | Tarjei Boe – NOR | Anton Shipulin – RUS | Emil Hegle Svendsen – NOR |
4×7,5 km Staffel
Jahr | Weltmeister | Platz | Platz 3 |
1966 | NOR (Jon Istad, Ragnar Tveiten, Ivar Norkild, Olav Jordet) | POL (Josef Sobczak-Gasienica, Stanislaw Szczepaniak, Stanislaw Lukacztzyk, Jozef Rubis) | SWE (Olle Petrusson, Tore Eriksson, Holmfrid Olsson, Sture Ohlin) |
1967 | NOR (Jon Istad, Ragnar Tveiten, Ola Wærhaug, Olav Jordet) | UdSSR (Alexandr Tikhonov, Viktor Mamatov, Rinnat Safin, Nikolai Pusanov) | SWE (Olle Petrusson, Tore Eriksson, Holmfrid Olsson, Sture Ohlin) |
1969 | UdSSR (Alexandr Tikhonov, Wiktor Mamatov, Rinnat Safin, Wladimir Gundartzev) | NOR (Jon Istad, Ragnar Tveiten, Magnar Solberg, Esten Gjelten) | FIN (Kalevi Vehäkyla, Mauri Röppanen, Mauno Peltonen, Esko Marttinen) |
1970 | UdSSR (Alexandr Tikhonov, Viktor Mamatov, Rinnat Safin, Alexander Ushakov) | NOR (Tor Svendsberget, Ragnar Tveiten, Magnar Solberg, Esten Gjelten) | DDR (Hans-Günther Jahn, Hans-Jörg Knauthe, Dieter Speer, Horst Koschka) |
1971 | UdSSR (Alexandr Tikhonov, Viktor Mamatov, Rinnat Safin, Nikolai Muhitov) | NOR (Tor Svendsberget, Ragnar Tveiten, Magnar Solberg, Ivar Norkild) | POL (Jozef Roczak, Andrzej Rapacz, Alexandr Klima, Jozef Stopka) |
1973 | UdSSR (Alexandr Tikhonov, Rinnat Safin, Juri Kolmakov, Gennadi Kovalev) | NOR (Tor Svendsberget, Esten Gjelten, Ragnar Tveiten, Kjell Hovda) | DDR (Dieter Speer, Manfred Geyer, Herbert Wiegand, Günther Bartnick) |
1974 | UdSSR (Alexandr Tikhonov, Alexander Ushakov, Nikolai Kruglov, Juri Kolmakov) | FIN (Simo Halonen, Heikki Flöjt, Juhani Suutarinen, Heikki Ikola) | NOR (Kjell Hovda, Kåre Hovda, Terje Hanssen, Tor Svendsberget) |
1975 | FIN (Henrik Flöjt, Simo Halonen, Juahani Suutarinen, Heikki Ikola) | UdSSR (Alexandr Tikhonov, Alexander Jelizarov, Alexander Ushakov, Nikolai Kruglov) | POL (Jan Szpunar, Andrzej Rapacz, Ludwig Zieba, Wojciech Truchan) |
1977 | UdSSR (Alexandr Tikhonov, Alexander Jelizarov, Alexander Ushakov, Nikolai Kruglov) | FIN (Erkki Antila, Raimo Seppänen, Simo Halonen, Heikki Ikola) | DDR (Manfred Beer, Klaus Siebert, Frank Ullrich, Manfred Geyer) |
1978 | DDR (Manfred Beer, Frank Ullrich, Klaus Siebert, Eberhard Rösch) | NOR (Odd Lirhus, Sigleif Johansen, Roar Nilsen, Tor Svendsberget) | GER (Gerhard Winkler, Andreas Schweiger, Hansi Estner, Heinrich Mehringer) |
1979 | DDR (Manfred Beer, Klaus Siebert, Frank Ullrich, Eberhard Rösch) | FIN (Simo Halonen, Heikki Ikola, Erkki Antila, Raimo Seppänen) | UdSSR (Vladimir Alikin, Vladimir Barnaschov, Nikolai Kruglov, Alexandr Tikhonov) |
1981 | DDR (Mathias Jung, Mathias Jacob, Frank Ullrich, Eberhard Rösch) | GER (Peter Angerer, Andreas Schweiger, Fritz Fischer, Franz Bernreiter) | UdSSR (Vladimir Alikin, Anatoli Aljabjev, Vladimir Barnaschov, Vladimir Gavrikov) |
1982 | DDR (Frank Ullrich, Mathias Jung, Mathias Jacob, Bernd Hellmich) | NOR (Eirik Kvalfoss, Kjell Søbak, Odd Lirhus, Rolf Storsveen) | UdSSR (Vladimir Alikin, Anatoli Aljabjev, Vladimir Barnaschov, Viktor Semjonov) |
1983 | UdSSR (Algimantas Schalna, Juri Kaschkarov, Peter Miloradov, Sergei Bulygin) | DDR (Frank Ullrich, Mathias Jung, Mathias Jacob, Frank-Peter Roetsch) | NOR (Kjell Søbak, Eirik Kvalfoss, Odd Lirhus, Øyvind Nerhagen) |
1985 | UdSSR (Juri Kaschkarov, Algimantas Schalna, Sergei Bulygin, Andrej Senkov) | DDR (Frank-Peter Roetsch, Mathias Jacob, Ralf Göthel, André Sehmisch) | GER (Peter Angerer, Walter Pichler, Fritz Fischer, Herbert Fritzenwenger) |
1986 | UdSSR (Juri Kaschkarov, Dimitri Vassiljev, Valeri Medvedtsev, Sergei Bulygin) | DDR (Jürgen Wirth, Frank-Peter Roetsch, Mathias Jacob, André Sehmisch) | ITA (Werner Kiem, Gottlieb Taschler, Johann Passler, Andreas Zingerle) |
1987 | DDR (Frank-Peter Roetsch, Mathias Jacob, André Sehmisch, Jürgen Wirth) | UdSSR (Dimitri Vassiljev, Juri Kaschkarov, Alexander Popov, Valeri Medvedtsev) | GER (Ernst Reiter, Herbert Fritzenwenger, Peter Angerer, Fritz Fischer) |
1989 | DDR (Frank Luck, André Sehmisch, Birk Anders, Frank-Peter Roetsch) | UdSSR (Juri Kaschkarov, Sergei Tchepikov, Alexander Popov, Sergei Bulygin) | NOR (Geir Einang, Sylfest Glismdal, Gisle Fenne, Eirik Kvalfoss) |
1990 | ITA (Pier Alberto Carrara, Wilfried Pallhuber, Johann Passler, Andreas Zingerle) | FRA (Christian Dumont, Xavier Blond, Hervé Flandin, Thierry Gerbier) | DDR (Frank Luck, André Sehmisch, Mark Kirchner, Birk Anders) |
1991 | GER (Ricco Groß, Frank Luck, Mark Kirchner, Fritz Fischer) | UdSSR (Juri Kaschkarov, Alexander Popov, Sergei Tarasov, Sergei Tchepikov) | NOR (Geir Einang, Eirik Kvalfoss, Jon Åge Tyldum, Gisle Fenne) |
1993 | ITA (Wilfried Pallhuber, Johann Passler, Pier Alberto Carrara, Andreas Zingerle) | RUS (Valeri Medvedtsev, Valeri Kirijenko, Sergei Tarasov, Sergei Tchepikov) | GER (Sven Fischer, Frank Luck, Mark Kirchner, Jens Steinigen) |
1995 | GER (Ricco Groß, Mark Kirchner, Frank Luck, Sven Fischer) | FRA (Lionel Laurent, Patrice Bailly-Salins, Thierry Dusserre, Herve Flandin) | BLR (Igor Khorjakov, Alexander Popov, Oleg Ryzhenkov, Vadim Sashurin) |
1996 | RUS (Viktor Maigourov, Vladimir Dratchev, Sergei Tarasov, Alexej Kobelev) | GER (Ricco Groß, Peter Sendel, Frank Luck, Sven Fischer) | BLR (Alexej Aidarov, Oleg Ryzhenkov, Vadim Sashurin, Alexander Popov) |
1997 | GER (Ricco Groß, Peter Sendel, Sven Fischer, Frank Luck) | NOR (Egil Gjelland, Jon Åge Tyldum, Dag Bjørndalen, Ole Einar Bjørndalen) | ITA (Rene Catarinussi, Wilfried Pallhuber, Patrick Favre, Pier Alberto Carrara) |
1999 | BLR (Alexej Aidarov, Petr Ivaschko, Vadim Sashurin, Oleg Ryzhenkov) | RUS (Viktor Maigourov, Vladimir Dratchev, Sergei Rozhkov, Pavel Rostovtsev) | NOR (Halvard Hanevold, Dag Bjørndalen, Frode Andresen, Ole Einar Bjørndalen) |
2000 | RUS (Viktor Maigourov, Sergei Rozhkov, Vladimir Dratchev, Pavel Rostovtsev) | NOR (Egil Gjelland, Frode Andresen, Halvard Hanevold, Ole Einar Bjørndalen) | GER (Frank Luck, Peter Sendel, Sven Fischer, Ricco Groß) |
2001 | FRA (Gilles Marguet, Vincent Defrasne, Julien Robert, Raphael Poirée) | BLR (Alexej Aidarov, Alexandre Syman, Oleg Ryzhenkov, Vadim Sashurin) | NOR (Egil Gjelland, Frode Andresen, Halvard Hanevold, Ole Einar Bjørndalen) |
2003 | GER (Peter Sendel, Sven Fischer, Ricco Groß, Frank Luck) | RUS (Viktor Maigourov, Pavel Rostovtsev, Sergei Rozhkov, Sergei Tchepikov) | BLR (Alexej Aidarov, Vladimir Dratchev, Rustam Valiullin, Oleg Ryzhenkov) |
2004 | GER (Frank Luck, Ricco Groß, Sven Fischer, Michael Greis) | NOR (Halvard Hanevold, Lars Berger, Egil Gjelland, Ole Einar Bjørndalen) | FRA ( Ferreol Cannard, Vincent Defrasne, Julien Robert, Raph ael Poirée) |
2005 | NOR (Halvard Hanevold, Stian Eckhoff, Egil Gjelland, Ole Einar Bjørndalen) | RUS (Sergei Rozhkov, Nikolay Kruglov, Pavel Rostovtsev, Sergei Tchepikov) | AUT (Daniel Mesotitsch, Fritz Pinter, Wolfgang Rottmann, Christoph Sumann) |
2007 | RUS (Ivan Tcherezov, Maxim Tchoudov, Dmitri Iarochenko, Nikolay Kruglov) | NOR (Halvard Hanevold, Lars Berger, Frode Andresen, Ole Einar Bjørndalen) | GER (Ricco Groß, Michael Rösch, Sven Fischer, Michael Greis) |
2008 | RUS (Ivan Tcherezov, Maxim Tchoudov, Dmitri Iarochenko, Nikolay Kruglov) | NOR (Emil Hegle Svendsen, Rune Bratsveen, Halvard Hanevold, Ole Einar Bjørndalen) | GER (Michael Rösch, Alexander Wolf, Andi Birnbacher, Michael Greis) |
2009 | NOR (Emil Hegle Svendsen, Lars Berger, Halvard Hanevold, Ole Einar Bjørndalen) | AUT (Daniel Mesotitsch, Simon Eder, Dominik Landertinger, Christoph Sumann) | GER (Michael Rösch, Christoph Stephan, Arnd Peiffer, Michael Greis) |
2011 | NOR (Ole Einar Bjørndalen, Alexander Os, Emil Hegle Svendsen, Tarjei Boe) | RUS (Anton Shipulin, Evgeny Ustyugov, Maxim Maksimov, Ivan Tcherezov) | UKR (Olexander Bilanenko, Andriy Deryzemlya, Serhiy Semenov, Serguei Sednev) |
2012 | NOR (Ole Einar Bjørndalen, Rune Brattsveen, Tarjei Boe, Emil Hegle Svendsen) | FRA (Jean Guillaume Beatrix, Simon Fourcade, Alexis Boeuf, Martin Fourcade) | GER (Simon Schempp, Andi Birnbacher, Michael Greis, Arnd Peiffer) |
2013 | NOR (Ole Einar Bjørndalen, Henrik L’Abee-Lund, Tarjei Boe, Emil Hegle Svendsen) | FRA (Simon Fourcade, Jean Guillaume Beatrix, Alexis Boeuf, Matin Fourcade) | GER (Simon Schempp, Andi Birnbacher, Arnd Peiffer, Erik Lesser) |
Mannschaft
Jahr | Weltmeister | Platz 2 | Platz 3 |
1989 | UdSSR (Juri Kaschkarov, Sergei Bulygin, Alexander Popov, Sergei Tchepikov) | GER (Franz Wudy, Herbert Fritzenwenger, Georg Fischer, Fritz Fischer) | DDR (Andreas Heymann, André Sehmisch, Raik Dittrich, Steffen Hoos) |
1990 | DDR (Raik Dittrich, Mark Kirchner, Birk Anders, Frank Luck) | CSSR (Tomas Kos, Ivan Masarik, Jiri Holubec, Jan Matous) | FRA (Christian Dumont, Stephane Bouthiaux, Herve Flandin, Thierry Gerbier) |
1991 | ITA (Hubert Leitgeb, Gottlieb Taschler, Simon Demetz, Wilfried Pallhuber) | NOR (Sverre Istad, Jon Åge Tyldum, Ivar M. Ulekleiv, Frode Løberg) | UdSSR (Anatoli Shdanovitsch, Sergei Tarasov, Sergei Tchepikov, Valeri Medvedtsev) |
1992 | GUS (Jewgeni Redkin, Anatoli Idanowitsch, Alexander Popov, Alexej Tropnikov) | NOR (Frode Løberg, Jon Åge Tyldum, Sylfest Glimsdal, Gisle Fenne) | EST (Aivo Udras, Urmas Kaldvee, Hillar Zahkna, Kalju Ojaste) |
1993 | GER (Fritz Fischer, Frank Luck, Steffen Hoos, Sven Fischer) | RUS (Alexej Kobelev, Valeri Kirijenko, Sergei Loskin, Sergei Tchepikov) | FRA (Gilles Marguet, Thierry Dusserre, Xavier Blond, Lionel Laurent) |
1994 | ITA (Pier Alberto Carrara, Hubert Leitgeb, Andreas Zingerle, Wilfried Pallhuber) | RUS (Vladimir Dratchev, Alexej Kobelev, Valeri Kirijenko, Sergei Tarasov) | GER (Jens Steinigen, Marco Morgenstern, Peter Sendel, Steffen Hoos) |
1995 | NOR (Frode Andresen, Dag Bjørndalen, Halvard Hanevold, Jon Åge Tyldum) | CZE (Petr Garabik, Roman Dostal, Jiri Holubec, Ivan Masarik) | FRA (Thierry Dusserre, Franck Perrot, Lionel Laurent, Stéphane Bouthiaux) |
1996 | BLR (Petr Ivaschko, Oleg Ryzhenkov, Alexander Popov, Vadim Sashurin) | RUS (Vladimir Dratchev, Pavel Mouslimov, Viktor Maigourov, Sergei Rozhkov) | ITA (René Catarinussi, Hubert Leitgeb, Pier Alberto Carrara, Patrick Favre) |
1997 | BLR (Oleg Ryzhenkov, Petr Ivaschko, Alexander Popov, Vadim Sashurin) | GER (Carsten Heymann, Mark Kirchner, Frank Luck, Peter Sendel) | POL (Wieslaw Ziemianin, Jan Ziemianin, Wojciech Kozub, Tomasz Sikora) |
1998 | NOR (Egil Gjelland, Sylfest Glimsdal, Halvard Hanevold, Ole Einar Bjørndalen) | GER (Ricco Groß, Carsten Heymann, Sven Fischer, Frank Luck) | RUS (Vladimir Dratchev, Alexej Kobelev, Sergei Rozhkov, Viktor Maigourov) |
Mixed-Staffel 4×6 km, Männer und Frauen ab 2005
Jahr | Weltmeister | Platz 2 | Platz 3 |
2005 | RUS (Olga Pyleva, Svetlana Ishmouratova, Ivan Tcherezov, Nikolay Kruglov) | RUS (Anna Bogali, Olga Zaitseva, Sergei Tchepikov, Sergei Rozhkov) | GER (Uschi Disl, Kati Wilhelm, Michael Greis, Ricco Groß) |
2006 | RUS (Anna Bogaliy-Titovets, Sergei Tchepikov, Irina Malgina und Nikolay Kruglov) | NOR (Linda Tjörhom, Halvard Hanevold, Tora Berger und Ole Einar Bjoerndalen) | FRA (Florence Baverel-Robert, Vincent Defrasne, Sandrine Bailly und Raphael Poirée) |
2007 | SWE (Helena Jonsson, Anna Carin Olofsson, Björn Ferry, Carl Johan Bergman) | FRA (Florence Baverel-Robert, Sandrine Bailly, Vincent Defrasne, Raphael Poirée) | NOR (Tora Berger, Jori Moerkve, Emil Hegle Svendsen, Frode Andresen) |
2008 | GER (Sabrina Buchholz, Magdalena Neuner, Andi Birnbacher, Michael Greis) | BLR (Ludmilla Kalinchik, Darya Domracheva, Rustam Valiullin, Sergey Novikov) | RUS (Svetlana Sleptsova, Oksana Neupokoeva, Nikolay Kruglov, Dmitri Iarochenko) |
2009 | FRA (Marie Laure Brunet, Silvie Becaert, Vincent Defrasne, Simon Fourcade) | SWE (Helena Jonsson, Anna Carin Olofsson-Zidek, David Ekholm, Carl Johan Bergman) | GER (Andrea Henkel, Simone Hauswald, Arnd Peiffer, Michael Greis) |
2010 | GER (Magdalena Neuner, Simone Hauswald, Simon Schempp, Arnd Peiffer) | NOR (Ann Kristin Flatland, Tora Berger, Emil Hegle Sv endsen, Ole Einar Bjoerndalen) | SWE (Helena Jonsson, Anna Carin Olofsson-Zidek, Björn Ferry, Carl Johan Bergman) |
2011 | NOR (Tora Berger, Ann Kristin Flatland, Ole Einar Bjoerndalen, Tarjei Boe) | GER (Andrea Henkel, Magdalena Neuner, Arnd Peiffer, Michael Greis) | FRA (Marie Laure Brunet, Marie Dorin, Alexis Boeuf, Martin Fourcade) |
2012 | NOR (Tora Berger, Synnove Solemdal, Ole Einar Bjoerndalen, Emil Hegle Svendsen) | SLO (Andreja Mali, Teja Gregorin, Klemen Bauer, Jakov Fak) | GER (Andrea Henkel, Magdalena Neuner, Andi Birnbacher, Arnd Peiffer) |
2013 | NOR (Tora Berger, Synnove Solemdal, Tarjei Boe, Emil Hegle Svendsen) | FRA (Marie Laure Brunet, Marie Dorin-Habert, Alexis Boeuf, Martin Fourcade) | CZE (Veronika Vitkova, Gabriela Soukalova, Jarouslav Soukup, Ondrej Moravec) |