1994 fand die erste Europa-Meisterschaft in Kontiolahti FIN statt.
EM Ergebnisse Herren
Sprint 10km
Jahr | Europameister | Platz 2 | Platz 3 |
1994 | Holger Schönthier – GER | Rene Cattarinussi – ITA | Vesa Hietalahti – FIN |
1995 | Raphael Poiree – FRA | Gilles Marguet – FRA | Oleg Ryzhenkov – BLR |
1996 | Vladimir Dratchev – RUS | Sergei Tarasov – RUS | Oleg Ryzhenkov – BLR |
1997 | Andrei Padine – RUS | Joze Poklukar – SLO | Tomaz Globocnik – SLO |
1998 | Jekabs Nakums – LAT | Alexander Popov – BLR | Ilmars Bricis – LAT |
1999 | Alexander Wolf – GER | Roman Dostal – CZE | Rustam Valliulin – BLR |
2000 | Andreas Stitzl – GER | Ivan Masarik – CZE | Oleg Maluhins – LAT |
2001 | Vincent Defrasne – FRA | Wieslaw Ziemianin – POL | Vyachelav Derkach – UKR |
2002 | Oleg Maluhins – LAT | Carsten Heymann – GER | Tomasz Sikora – POL |
2003 | Alexei Korobeynikov – UKR | Vladimir Dratchev – BLR | Carsten Pump – GER |
2004 | Alexandr Syman – BLR | Tomasz Sikora – POL | Vladimir Dratchev – BLR |
2005 | Alexei Aidarov – BLR | Andriy Deryzemlya – UKR | Alexei Boltenko – RUS |
2006 | Jaroslav Soukup – CZE | Sergey Novikov – BLR | Carsten Pump – GER |
2007 | Tomasz Sikora – POL | Jaroslav Soukup – CZE | Tobias Eberhard – AUT |
2008 | Artem Goussev – RUS | Stian Eckhoff – NOR | Michal Slesingr – CZE |
2009 | Rune Brattsveen – NOR | Evgeny Ustyugov – RUS | Anton Shipulin – RUS |
2010 | Daniel Böhm – GER | Alexey Volkov – RUS | Ronny Hafsas – NOR |
Verfolgung 12.5 km
Jahr | Europameister | Platz 2 | Platz 3 |
1998 | Gunar Bretschneider – GER | Ilmars Bricis – LAT | Oleg Maluhins – LAT |
1999 | |||
2000 | Tomasz Sikora – POL | Gunar Bretschneider – GER | Andreas Stitzl – GER |
2001 | Vincent Defrasne – FRA | Michael Greis – GER | Wieslaw Ziemianin – POL |
2002 | Oleg Maluhins – LAT | Carsten Heymann – GER | Ilmars Bricis – LAT |
2003 | Andriy Deryzemlya – UKR | Alexander Os – NOR | Vladimir Dratchev – BLR |
2004 | Tomasz Sikora – POL | Alexander Os – NOR | Evgeni Trebuschenko – RUS |
2005 | Andriy Deryzemlya – UKR | Carsten Pump – GER | Alexei Boltenko – RUS |
2006 | Sergey Novikov – BLR | Edgars Piksons – LAT | Vyacheslav Derkach – UKR |
2007 | Tomasz Sikora – POL | Ilmars Bricis – LAT | Egil Gjelland – NOR |
2008 | Sergei Konovalov – RUS | Artem Goussev – RUS | Maxim Maximov – RUS |
2009 | Daniel Böhm – GER | Serguej Sednev – UKR | Rune Brattsveen – NOR |
2010 | Alexey Volkov – RUS | Erik Lesser – GER | Christoph Knie – GER |
Einzel 20 km
Jahr | Europameister | Platz 2 | Platz 3 |
1994 | Tor Espen Kristiansen – NOR | Bertrand Muffat-Joly – FRA | Ville Räikkönen – FIN |
1995 | Igor Hoschriakov – BLR | Alexander Popov – BLR | Holger Schönthier – GER |
1996 | Sergei Tarasov – RUS | Sergei Rozhkov – RUS | Alexander Popov – BLR |
1997 | Sergei Rozhkov – RUS | Tomasz Sikora – POL | Marco Morgenstern – GER |
1998 | Sergei Rozhkov – RUS | Stefan Hodde – GER | Ilmars Bricis – LAT |
1999 | Sergei Konovalov – RUS | Ulf Karkoschka – GER | Terje Aune – NOR |
2000 | Zdenek Vitek – CZE | Ulf Karkoschka – GER | Ilmars Bricis – LAT |
2001 | Günther Beck – AUT | Andreas Stitzl – GER | Gael Poiree – FRA |
2002 | Andriy Deryzemlya – UKR | Tomasz Sikora – POL | Wojciech Kozub – POL |
2003 | Olexander Bilanenko – UKR | Alexei Aidarov – BLR | Marco Morgenstern – GER |
2004 | Tomasz Sikora – POL | Dmitri Iarochenko – RUS | Alexey Churine – RUS |
2005 | Carsten Pump – GER | Pavol Hurajt – SVK | Pavel Rostovtsev – RUS |
2006 | Alexander Os – NOR | Lois Habert – FRA | Vladimir Dratchev – BLR |
2007 | Egil Gjelland – NOR | Hans Martin G jedrem – NOR | Alexei Korobeynikov – UKR |
2008 | Tomasz Sikora – POL | Michal Slesingr – CZE | Sergey Balandin – RUS |
2009 | Victor Vasilyev – RUS | Dag Erik Kokkin – NOR | Serguej Sednev – UKR |
2010 | Christoph Knie – GER | Oleg Berezhnoy – UKR | Alexey Volkov – RUS |
Staffel 3×7.5km
Jahr | Europameister | Platz 2 | Platz 3 |
1994 | RUS (Pavel Muslimov, Pavel Vavilov, Nikolai Klykov, Eduard Rajbov) | POL | BLR |
1995 | BLR (Igor Hoschriakov, Alexander Popov, Oleg Ryzhenkov, Vadim Sachurin) | GER (Rene König, Lars Kreuzer, Markus Quappik, Marco Morgenstern) | UKR |
1996 | RUS (Viktor Maigourov, Vladimir Dratchev. Sergei Rozhkov, Alexei Kobelev) | BLR | GER (Ulf Karkoschka, Marco Morgenstern,Jan Wüstenfeld, Carsten Heymann) |
1997 | GER (Ulf Karkoschka, Holger Schönthier, Lars Kreuzer, Marco Morgenstern) | RUS | NOR (Stig Are Eriksen, Kjetil Sæter, Lars-sigve Oftedal, Kjell Ove Oftedal) |
1998 | GER (Ulf Karkoschka, Marco Morgenstern, Mark Kirchner, Gunar Bretschneider) | NOR (Sæter, Skutbergsveen, Mjølne, Eriksen) | BLR |
1999 | GER | RUS | BLR |
2000 | GER (Gunar Bretschneider, Jan Wüstenfeld, Andreas Stitzl, Ulf Karkoschka) | POL (Wieslaw Ziemianin, Tomasz Sikora, Krysztof Topor, Wojciech Kozub) | RUS (Vladimir Bekhterev, Mikhail Kochkin, Iouri Batmanov, Pavel Mouslimov) |
2001 | GER (Jörn Wollschläger, Andreas Stitzl, Michael Greis, Alexander Wolf) | POL (Wieslaw Ziemianin, Wojciech Kozub, Krysztof Topor, Tomasz Sikora) | ITA (Theo Senoner, Sergio Bonaldi, Helmuth Messner, Ivan Romanin) |
2002 | GER (Daniel Graf, Carsten Heymann, Andreas Stitzl, Andi Birnbacher) | UKR (Ruslan Lysenko, Olexander Bilanenko, Roman Pryma, Vyacheslav Derkach) | LAT (Oleg Maluhins, Gundars Upenieks, Ilmars Bricis, Jekabs Nakums) |
2003 | GER (Daniel Graf, Carsten Pump, Jörn Wollschläger, Marco Morgenstern) | RUS (Vitaly Chernychev, Sergei Konovalov, Filipp Shulman, Ivan Tcherezov) | BLR (Alexei Aidarov, Vladimir Dratchev, Rustam Valiullin, Oleg Ryzhenkov) |
2004 | GER (Michael Rösch, Jörn Wollschläger, Carsten Heymann, Daniel Graf) | NOR (Anstein Mykland, Alexander Os, Dag Bjoerndalen, Tor Halvor Bjoernstad) | POL (Michal Piecha, Wieslax Ziemianin, Grzegorz Bodziana, Tomasz Sikora) |
2005 | RUS (Alexei Boltenko, Sergey Balandin, Pavel Rostovtsev, Dmitri Iarochenko) | UKR (Vyacheslav Derkach, Andriy Deryzemlya, Alexei Korobeynikov, Olexander Bilanenko) | GER (Hansjörg Reuter, Carsten Pump, Carsten Heymann, Jörn Wollschläger) |
2006 | BLR (Sergey Novikov, Vladimir Dratchev, Rustam Valiullin, Oleg Ryzhenkov) | UKR (Vyacheslav Derkach, Olexander Bilanenko, Andriy Deryzemlya, Ruslan Lysenko) | NOR (Haakon Andersen, Alexander Os, Hans Martin Gjedrem, Jon Kristian Svaland) |
2007 | GER (Daniel Graf, Christoph Knie, Carsten Pump, Jörn Wollschläger) | NOR (Alexander Os, Hans Martin Gjedrem, Magne Thorleiv Ronning, Egil Gjelland) | BLR (Sergey Novikov, Alexandr Syman, Rustam Valiullin, Vladimir Miklashevsky) |
2008 | RUS (Sergey Balandin, Sergei Konovalov, Maxim Maksimov, Artem Goussev) | NOR (Stian Navik, Lars Berger, Stian Eckhoff, Magne Thorleiv Ronning) | CZE (Michal Slesingr, Tomas Holubec, Ondrej Moravec, Zdenek Vitek) |
2009 | NOR (Dag ErikKokkin, Henrik L’Abeé-Lund, Tarjei Boe, Rune Brattsveen) | GER (Simon Schempp, Daniel Böhm, Norbert Schiller, Christoph Knie) | RUS (Vitaliy Noritsyn, Anton Shipulin, Alexander Shreyder, Victor Vasilyev) |
2010 | GER (Simon Schempp, Erik Lesser, Daniel Böhm, Christoph Knie) | RUS (Alexey Volkov, Dmitry Malyshiko, Vladimir Semakov, Victor Vasilyev) | FRA (Tanguy Roche, Jean Guillaume Beatrix, Arnaud Langel, Vincent Porret) |