1994 fand die erste Europa-Meisterschaft in Kontiolahti FIN statt.
EM Ergebnisse Damen
Sprint 7.5 km
Jahr | Europameister | Platz 2 | Platz 3 |
1994 | Irina Mihelshina – RUS | Jirina Pelcova – CZE | Kathi Schwaab – GER |
1995 | Corinne Niogret – FRA | Katrin Apel – GER | Anne Briand – FRA |
1996 | Eva Hakova – CZE | Sona Mihokova – SVK | Galina Koukleva – RUS |
1997 | Anna Stera – POL | Tatjana Martinova – RUS | Natalie Santer – ITA |
1998 | Nadeshda Talanova – RUS | Natalia Permiakova – BLR | Peggy Wagenführ – GER |
1999 | Natalia Sokolova – UKR | Lioudmilla Lyssenko – BLR | Oksana Khvostenko – UKR |
2000 | Magdalena Gwizdon – POL | Magdalena Grzywa – POL | Kati Wilhelm – GER |
2001 | Katja Beer – GER | Simone Denkinger – GER | Olga Nazarova – BLR |
2002 | Irina Malgina – RUS | Radka Popova – BUL | Liv Kjersti Eikeland – NOR |
2003 | Martina Halinarova – SVK | Svetlana Ishmouratova – RUS | Ekaterina Ivanova – BLR |
2004 | Olena Zubrilova – BLR | Olena Petrova – UKR | Irina Malgina – RUS |
2005 | Svetlana Chernousova – RUS | Svetlana Ishmouratova – RUS | Anna Bogaliy – RUS |
2006 | Nina Lemesh – UKR | Olga Anisimova – RUS | Ekaterina Dafovska – BUL |
2007 | Darya Domracheva – BLR | Vita Semerenko – UKR | Olga Kudrashova – BLR |
2008 | Oksana Yakovleva – UKR | Zuzana Tryznova – CZE | Nina Karasevych – UKR |
2009 | Anastasiya Kuzmina – SVK | Iana Romanova – RUS | Anastasia Kuznetsova – RUS |
2010 | Valj Semerenko – UKR | Diana Rasimovicute – LTU | Vita Semerenko – UKR |
Verfolgung 10 km
Jahr | Europameister | Platz 2 | Platz 3 |
1998 | Nadeshda Talanova – RUS | Janet Klein – GER | Peggy Wagenführ – GER |
1999 | |||
2000 | Magdalena Grzywa – POL | Svetlana Paramyguina – BLR | Magdalena Gwizdon – POL |
2001 | Katja Beer – GER | Lilia Efremova RUS | Sabine Flatscher – GER |
2002 | Irina Malgina – RUS | Radka Popova – BUL | Olga Romasko – RUS |
2003 | Ekaterina Ivanova – BLR | Olena Zubrilova – BLR | Ina Menzel – GER |
2004 | Olena Petrova – UKR | Ekaterina Ivanova – BLR | Olena Zubrilova – BLR |
2005 | Oksana Khvostenko – UKR | Irina Malgina – RUS | Anna Bogaliy – RUS |
2006 | Natalia Sokolova – BLR | Olga Anisimova – RUS | Irina Malgina – RUS |
2007 | Olga Kudrashova – BLR | Ute Niziak – GER | Irina Nikoultchina – BUL |
2008 | Nina Karasevych – UKR | Oksana Yakovleva – UKR | Pavlina Filipova – BUL |
2009 | Anastasiya Kuzmina – SVK | Vita Semerenko – UKR | Iana Romanova – RUS |
2010 | Vita Semerenko – UKR | Kathrin Hitzer – GER | Ekaterina Shumilova – RUS |
Einzel 15 km
Jahr | Europameister | Platz 2 | Platz 3 |
1994 | Halina Piton – POL | Marina Jasikova – SVK | Kathi Schwaab – GER |
1995 | Svetlana Paramyguina – BLR | Nina Lemesh – UKR | Emanuelle Claret – FRA |
1996 | Andreja Grasic – SLO | Olga Melnik – RUS | Anna Stera – POL |
1997 | Katja Beer – GER | Albina Achatova – RUS | Sona Mihokova – SVK |
1998 | Nadeshda Talanova – RUS | Svetlana Chernousova – RUS | Irina Diashkova – RUS |
1999 | Kathi Schwaab – GER | Linda Bengtsson – SWE | Inna Sheshkil – BLR |
2000 | Iva Karagiozova – BUL | Olga Romasko – RUS | Simone Denkinger – GER |
2001 | Oksana Yakovleva – UKR | Christelle Gros – FRA | Iva Karagiozova – BUL |
2002 | Radka Popova – BUL | Irina Malgina – RUS | Irena Cesnekova – CZE |
2003 | Elena Khrustaleva – RUS | Olena Petrova – UKR | Ina Menzel – GER |
2004 | Ekaterina Dafovska – BUL | Olena Zubrilova – BLR | Pavlina Filipova – BUL |
2005 | Svetlana Ishmouratova – RUS | Sabrina Buchholz – GER | Anna Bogaliy – RUS |
2006 | Pavlina Filipova – BUL | Martina Halinarova – SVK | Sona Mihokova – SVK |
2007 | Oksana Yakovleva – UKR | Liudmila Ananko – BLR | Magdalena Gwizdon – POL |
2008 | Natalia Levchenkova – MDA | Kjersti Isaksen – NOR | Lilia Vaygina-Efremova – UKR |
2009 | Juliane Döll – GER | Anne Preußler – GER | Liobov Petrova – RUS |
2010 | Kathrin Hitzer – GER | Diana Rasimovicute – LTU | Franziska Hildebrand – GER |
Staffel 3×6 km (anfangs 7.5km)
Jahr | Europameister | Platz 2 | Platz 3 |
1994 | RUS (Larisa Novoselskaja, Jelena Dumnova, Irina Mihelshina) | SVK | UKR |
1995 | FRA (Corinne Niogret, Florence Baverel, Anne Briand) | UKR | GER (Kathi Schwaab, Steffi Kindt, Martina Zellner) |
1996 | RUS | UKR | BLR |
1997 | RUS (Irina Milechina,Tatjana Martinova, Albina Achatova) | GER (Katja Beer, Janet Klein, Steffi Kindt) | CZE |
1998 | GER (Peggy Wagenführ, Janet Klein, Andrea Henkel) | RUS | FIN |
1999 | RUS | POL | NOR (Kolltveit, Idland, Grande Ouren) |
2000 | SVK (Martina Halinarova, Anna Murinova, Marcela Pavkovcekova, Sona Mihokova) | CZE (Katerina Holubcova, Jitka Pesinova, Irena Cesnekova, Eva Hakova) | GER (Peggy Wagenführ, Janet Klein, Simone Denkinger, Kati Wilhelm) |
2001 | GER (Katja Beer, Simone Denkinger, Sabine Flatscher, Ina Menzel | RUS (Olga Zaitseva, Lilia Efremova, Natalia Sokolova, Olga Romasko) | UKR (Irina Merkushina, Oksana Yakovleva, Oksana Khvostenko, Nina Lemesh) |
2002 | GER (Ina Menzel, Janet Klein, Simone Denkinger, Sabrina Buchholz) | RUS (Irina Malgina, Joulia Makarova, Lilia Efremova, Olga Romasko) | UKR (Irina Merkushina, Nina Lemesh, Oksana Khvostenko, Oksana Yakovleva) |
2003 | RUS (Elena Khrustaleva, Anna Bogaliy, Joulia Makarova, Irina Malgina) | CZE (Lenka Faltusova, Zdenka Vejnarova, Irena Cesnekova, Katerina Holubcova) | BLR (Lilia Efremova, Olga Nazarova, Ekaterina Ivanova, Olena Zubrilova) |
2004 | RUS (Olga Anisimova, Svetlana Chernousova, Natalia Sokolova, Irina Malgina) | BLR (Ekaterina Ivanova, Liudmila Ananko, Olga Nazarova, Olena Zubrilova) | GER (Katharina Echter, Ina Menzel, Romy Beer, Sabrina Buchholz) |
2005 | RUS (Irina Malgina, Elena Khrustaleva, Svetlana Ishmouratova, Anna Bogaliy) | UKR (Oksana Khvostenko, Nina Lemesh, Irina Tananaiko, Oksana Yakovleva) | CZE (Lenka Faltusova, Magda Rezlerova, Irena Cesnekova, Zdenka Vejnarova) |
2006 | BLR (Ekaterina Ivanova, Olga Nazarova, Liudmila Ananko, Olena Zubrilova) | BUL (Pavlina Filipova, Irina Nikoultchina, Nina Kadeva, Ekaterina Dafovska) | GER (Jenny Adler, Magdalena Neuner, Katja Beer, Sabrina Buchholz) |
2007 | BLR (Nadezhda Skardino, Olga Kudrashova, Liudmila Ananko, Darya Domracheva) | GER (Jenny Adler, Stephanie Müller, Ute Niziak, Sabrina Buchholz) | UKR (Oksana Yakovleva, Olena Petrova, Vita Semerenko, Valj Semerenko) |
2008 | UKR (Oksana Yakovleva, Vita Semerenko, Valj Semerenko, Oksana Khvostenko) | GER (Tina Bachmann, Ute Niziak, Juliane Döll, Jenny Adler) | NOR (Liv Kjersti Eikeland, Elise Ringen, Kjersti Isaksen, Eline Fannemel) |
2009 | UKR (Olena Pidhrushina, Valj Semerenko, Inna Suprun, Vita Semerenko) | RUS (Anastasia Kuznetsova, Ekaterina Yurlova, Mariya Sadilova, Liobov Petrova) | GER (Tina Bachmann, Carolin Hennecke, Anne Preußler, Juliane Döll) |
2010 | GER (Stefanie Hildebrand, Juliane Döll, Franziska Hildebrand, Kathrin Hitzer) | UKR (Olena Pidhrushina, Valj Semerenko, Svetlana Krykonchuk, Vita Semerenko) | RUS (Olga Vilukhina, Ekaterina Yurlova, Ekaterina Glazyrina, Ekaterina Shumilova) |