Biathlon: Ergebnisse Olympische Winterspiele

JahrGoldSilberBronze
Herren Sprint
1980Frank Ullrich, GDRVladimir Alikin, URSAnatoli Aljabjev, URS
1984Eirik Kvalfoss, NORPeter Angerer, FRGMatthias Jacob, GDR
1988Frank-Peter Rötsch, GDRValeri Medvedtsev, URSSergei Tchepikov, RUS
1992Mark Kirchner, GERRicco Groß, GERHarri Eloranta, FIN
1994Sergei Tchepikov, RUSRicco Groß, GERSergei Tarasov, RUS
1998Ole Einar Bjørndalen, NORFrode Andresen, NORVille Räikkönen, FIN
2002Ole Einar Bjørndalen, NORSven Fischer, GERWolfgang Perner, AUT
2006Sven Fischer, GERHalvard Hanevold, NORFrode Andresen, NOR
2010Vincent Jay, FRAEmil Hegle Svendsen, NORJakov Fak, CRO
Herren Einzel
1960Klas Lestander, SWEAntti Tyrväinen, FINAleksandr Privalov, URS
1964Vladimir Melanin, URSAleksandr Privalov, URSOlav Jordet, NOR
1968Magnar Solberg, NORAlexander Tikhonov, URSVladimir Gundartsev, URS
1972Magnar Solberg, NORHansjörg Knauthe, GDRLars-Göran Arwidson, SWE
1976Nikolay Kruglov, URSHeikki Ikola, FINAleksandr Yelizarov, URS
1980Anatoli Aljabjev, URSFrank Ullrich, GDREberhard Rösch, GDR
1984Peter Angerer, FRGFrank-Peter Rötsch, GDREirik Kvalfoss, NOR
1988Frank-Peter Rötsch, GDRValeri Medvedtsev, URSJohann Passler, ITA
1992Yevgeniy Redkin, GUSMark Kirchner, GERMikael Löfgren, SWE
1994Sergei Tarasov, RUSFrank Luck, GERSven Fischer, GER
1998Halvard Hanevold, NORPier Alberto Carrara, ITAAleksey Aidarov, BLR
2002Ole Einar Bjørndalen, NORFrank Luck, GERViktor Maigurov, RUS
2006Michael Greis, GEROle Einar Bjørndalen, NORHalvard Hanevold, NOR
2010Emil Hegle Svendsen, NOROle Einar Bjørndalen, NOR
Sergei Novikov, BLR
Herren Verfolgung
2002Ole Einar Bjørndalen, NORRaphaël Poirée, FRARicco Groß, GER
2006Vincent Defrasne, FRAOle Einar Bjørndalen, NORSven Fischer, GER
2010Björn Ferry, SWEChristoph Sumann, AUTVincent Jay, FRA
Herren Massenstart
2006Michael Greis, GERTomas Sikora, POLOle Einar Bjørndalen, NOR
2010Evgeny Ustyugov, RUSMartin Fourcade, FRAPavol Hurajt, SVK
Herren Staffel
1968URS (Alexander Tikhonov, Nikolay Pusanov, Vladimir Gundartsev, Viktor Mamatov)NOR (Ola Waerhaug, Olav Jordet, Magnar Solberg, Jon Istad)SWE (Lars-Göran Arwidson, Tore Erikson, Olle Petrusson, Holmfried  Olsson)
1972URS (Alexander Tikhonov, Rinnat Safin, Ivan Bjakov, Viktor Mamatov)FIN (Esko Saira, Juhani Suutarinen, Heikki Ikola, Mauri Röppänen)DDR Hansjörg Knauthe, Joachim Meischner, Dieter Speer, Horst Koschka)
1976URS (Aleksandr Yelizarov, Ivan Bjakov, Nikolay Kruglov, Alexander Tikhonov)FIN (Henrik Flöjt, Esko Saira, Juhani Suutarinen, Heikki Ikola)DDR (Karl-Heinz Menz, Frank Ullrich, Manfred Beer, Manfred Geyer)
1980URS (Vladimir Alikin, Alexander Tikhonov, Vladimir Barnachov, Anatoli Aljabjev)DDR Mathias Jung, Klaus Siebert, Frank Ullrich, Eberhard Rösch)BRD Franz Bernreiter, Hans Estner, Peter Angerer, Gerhard Winkler)
1984URS (Dimitri Vassiljev, Juri Kachkarov, Alquimantas Schalna, Sergei Bulygin)Norwegen (Odd Lirhus, Eirik Kvalfoss, Rolf Storsveen, Kjell Sjöbak)BRD Ernst Reiter, Walter Pichler, Peter Angerer, Fritz Fischer)
1988Sowjetunion (Dimitri Vassiljev, Sergei Tchepikov, Alexander Popov, Valeri Medvedtsev)BRD Ernst Reiter, Stefan Höck, Peter Angerer, Fritz Fischer)Italien (Werner Kiem, Gottlieb Taschler, Johann Passler, Andreas Zingerle)
1992GER (Ricco Groß, Jens Steinigen, Mark Kirchner, Fritz Fischer)GUS (Valeri Medvedtsev, Alexander Popov, Valeri Kiriyenko, Sergei Tchepikov)SWE (Ulf Johansson, Leif Andersson, Tord Wiksten, Mikael Löfgren)
1994GER (Ricco Groß, Frank Luck, Mark Kirchner, Sven Fischer)RUS (Valeri Kiriyenko, Vladimir Dratchev, Sergei Tarasov, Sergei Tchepikov)FRA (Thierry Dusserre, Patrice Bailly-Salins, Lionel Laurent, Herve Flandin)
1998GER (Ricco Groß, Peter Sendel, Sven Fischer, Frank Luck)NOR (Egil Gjelland, Halvard Hanevold, Dag, Bjørndalen, Ole Einar Bjørndalen)RUS (Pavel Muslimov, Vladimir Dratchev, Sergei Tarasov, Viktor Maigurov)
2002NOR (Halvard Hanevold, Frode Andresen, Egil Gjelland, Ole Einar Bjørndalen)GER (Ricco Groß, Peter Sendel, Sven Fischer, Frank Luck)FRA (Gilles Marguet, Vincent Defrasne, Julien Robert, Raphel Poiree)
2006GER (Ricco Groß, Michael Rösch, Sven Fischer, Michael Greis)RUS (Ivan Tcherezov, Sergei Tchepikov, Pavel Rostovtsev, Nikolay Kruglov)FRA (Julien Robert, Vincent Defrasne, Ferreol Cannard, Raphael Poiree)
2010NOR (Halvard Hanevold, Tarjei Boe, Emil Hegle Svendsen, Ole Einar Bjørndalen)AUT (Simon Eder, Daniel Mesotitsch, Dominik Landertinger, Christoph Sumann)RUS (Ivan Tcherezov, Anton Shipulin, Maxim Tchoudov, Evgeny Ustyugov)
Damen Sprint
1992Anfisa Reztsova, GUSAntje Misersky, GERJelena Bjelova, GUS
1994Myriam Bédard, CANSvetlana Paramygina, BLRValentina Tserbe, UKR
1998Galina Kukleva, RUSUschi Disl, GERKatrin Apel, GER
2002Kati Wilhelm, GERUschi Disl, GERMagdalena Forsberg, SWE
2006Florence Baverel-Robert, FRAAnna Carin Olofsson, SWELilia Efremova, UKR
2010Anastasiya Kuzmina, SVKMagdalena Neuner, GERMarie Dorin, FRA
Damen Einzel
1992Antje Misersky, GERSvetlana Pecherskaya, GUSMyriam Bédard, CAN
1994Myriam Bédard, CANAnne Briand, FRAUschi Disl, GER
1998Yekaterina Dafovska, BULYelena Petrova, UKRUschi Disl, GER
2002Andrea Henkel, GERLiv Grete Poirée, NORMagdalena Forsberg, SWE
2006Svetlana Ishmouratova, RUSMartina Glagow, GERAlbina Akhatova, RUS
Olga Pyleva (RUS) wurde die Silbermedaille wegen Doping aberkannt!
2010Tora Berger (NOR)Elena Khrustaleva (KAZ)Darya Domracheva (BLR)
Damen Verfolgung
2002Olga Pyleva, RUSKati Wilhelm, GERIrina Nikoultchina, BUL
2006Kati Wilhelm, GERMartina Glagow, GERAlbina Akhatova, RUS
2010Magdalena Neuner, GERAnastasiya Kuzmina, SVKMarie-Laure Brunet, FRA
Damen Massenstart
2006Anna Carin Olofsson, SWEKati Wilhelm, GERUschi Disl, GER
2010Magdalena Neuner, GEROlga Zaitseva, RUSSimone Hauswald, GER
Damen Staffel (3×7,5km)
1992FRA (Corinne Niogret, Veronique Claudel, Anne Briand-Bouthiaux)GER (Uschi Disl, Antje Misersky, Petra Schaaf)GUS (Jelena Bjelova, Anfisa Reztsova, Jelena Melnikova)
Damen Staffel (4x6km)
1994RUS (Nadeida Talanova, Natalya Snytina, Louisa Noskova, Anfisa Reztsova)GER (Uschi Disl, Antje Harvey, Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm, Petra Schaaf)FRA (Corinne Niogret, Veronique Claudel, Delphyne Burlet, Anne Briand-Bouthiaux)
1998GER (Uschi Disl, Martina Zellner, Katrin Apel, Petra Behle)RUS (Olga Melnikova, Galina Kukleva, Albina Akhatova, Olga Romasko)NOR (Ann Elen Skjelbreid, Annette Sikveland, Gunn Margit Andreassen, Liv Grete Skjelbreid)
2002GER (Katrin Apel, Uschi Disl, Andrea Henkel, Kati Wilhelm)NOR (Ann Elen Skjelbreid, Linda Tjörhom,Gunn Margit Andreassen, Liv Grete Poiree)RUS (Olga Pyleva, Galina Kukleva, Svetlana Ishmouratova, Albina Akhatova)
2006RUS (Anna Bogali-Titovets, Svetlana Ishmouratova, Olga Zaizeva, Albina Akhatova)GER (Martina Glagow, Andrea Henkel, Katrin Apel, Kati Wilhelm)FRA (Delphyne Peretto, Florence Bavarel-Robert, Sylvie Becaert, Sandrine Bailly)
2010RUS (Svetlana Sleptsova, Anna Bogali-Titovets, Olga Medvedtseva, Olga Zaizeva)FRA (Marie Laure Brunet, Sylvie Becaert, Marie Dorin,Sandrine Bailly)GER (Kati Wilhelm, Simone Hauswald, Martina Beck, Andrea Henkel)

 

Scroll to Top